We use the GERSTEL MultiPurpose Sampler, with its huge range of unique accessories, to automate the processing of your samples.

This gives seamless integration with Agilent Technologies’ GC and GC-MS platforms and Syft Technologies' SIFT-MS instruments.
If you are involved in analytical R&D, you just don’t know where your research will lead, or what you may have to do tomorrow.

For sample preparation, automation may well be important to you and you will certainly benefit from the great flexibility the GERSTEL MultiFlex MPS gives you.
AutoPrep solutions, based upon the GERSTEL MPS are built with three things in mind: dependability, throughput and low consumable costs.

All have been tested in our laboratory and come with unlimited application support.
SIFT-MS joins GC-MS and LC-MS as one of the three essential tools that every analytical chemist should have.

SIFT-MS measures the concentrations of volatile substances (organic and inorganic) simply, directly and in real time.
The CF200 Robotic Centrifuge is capable, compact and integrates full with the GERSTEL MultiPurpose Sampler.

The CF200 can process up to six samples simultaneously for maximum productivity.
Anatune knows the importance of excellent support.

From your perspective, anything that stops you from working efficiently is a problem.

We aim to have a fix - whatever is getting in your way!

Our applications team have years of experience gained by working in analytical laboratories of all types.

They know the instruments we sell inside out and will find sensible solutions to to the analytical challenges you face.
Training is an investment and you can never have too much of it!

When your staff are well trained in the operation of an instrument, your return on investment is at its highest.

We are here to help this happen.
We offer preventative maintenance to keep your instruments working and a fast response if they stop.

Our support engineers are all experienced analysts and factory trained to support our products.
There are times when it is good to be able to call on some extra help or advice.

If you have a problem, we are always pleased to help.

Help Credits let you plan for when the unforeseen happens.
Search for and download brochures, application notes, presentations and posters.
Download PDF copies of product literature for the products we sell.
Search here for recent application notes from Anatune and our partners.
Download copies of recent presentations given by the Anatune team.
Here you can download copies of recent posters presented by the Anatune team and our partners.
We like to share our knowledge and expertise.

Become part of Anatune's growing online community and see what you can learn.

Subscribe to our blog and social media channels to keep abreast of the latest news, events and application notes.
We regularly run in-house workhops so customers can experience what we do first hand.

Find out more about our upcoming events.
We organise our own events and attend many others.

We love to talk with our customers face-to-face so, if you are attending an event, let us know and we can arrange to meet.
Let us keep you up-to-date with all the latest and greatest in the wonderful World of chromatography and mass spectrometry
Read our Blog!
Who we are, what we do and what we believe is important.

How you can become a member of the team.
We have built strong, long-term relationships with customers resulting in repeat business and an unbeatable reputation for reliability and trust.

Here's what they say about us...
Our first priority is to maintain a great team spirit and we only employ people with great attitudes.

We believe in continual learning and personal development. We train our staff well.

Find out more about them here.
Our role is to bring the World's best analytical technologies to laboratories in the UK and Ireland.

We do this in partnership with some great companies.
We are always on the look out for talent.

Find out more about current vacancies and careers at Anatune

Privacy and Cookies

This privacy policy sets out how Anatune uses and protects any information that you give Anatune when you use this website.

Anatune is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Anatune may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st January 2011.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at enquiries@anatune.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Anatune Ltd, Broadway House, 149-151 St Neots Road, Hardwick, Cambridgeshire, CB23 7QJ, UK.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.